CHAPTER 1 – GENERAL PROVISIONS
[…] (at)      Prescription Lenses.  The term “prescription lenses” refers to any lens, whether eyeglass, contact or implant prescribed to correct one’s visual impairment.  When referring to eyeglasses, this term includes lenses and eyeglass frames.

 

            (au)     Primary Treating Health Care Provider.  The health care provider selected by the employee to administer and direct medical treatment for his compensable injury W.S. § 27-14-401(f).

 

            (av)     Principal Place of Business.  For purposes of W.S. § 27-14-301(b), a "principal place of business within the state established for legitimate business‑related purposes" must have the following characteristics:

 

(i)              exclusive use of fixed premises with a recognizable physical address;

 

(A)      A business sharing building or trailer space must have a clearly defined location used exclusively for its business.