Legislator Information

                             House Members of the 58th Wyoming Legislature

                                              46 Republicans, 14 Democrats

RepresentativePartyDistrictCountyRemarks
Deborah Alden R H03 Converse/Platte
Rodney "Pete" Anderson R H10 Laramie
George Bagby D H15 Carbon
Bruce Barnard R H49 Uinta
Rosie Berger R H51 Sheridan
Robert Brechtel R H38 Natrona
Kermit Brown R H14 Albany
Edward Buchanan R H04 Goshen
Kurt Bucholz R H47 Carbon/Albany
Pat Childers R H50 Park
Roy Cohee R H35 Natrona
Kathleen Davison R H20 Lincoln/Sublette/Sweetwater
Ross Diercks D H02 Niobrara/Weston/Converse/Goshen
David Edwards R H06 Converse
Floyd Esquibel D S08 Laramie
Gerald Gay R H36 Natrona
Mary Gilmore D H59 Natrona
Keith Gingery R H23 Fremont/Teton
W. Patrick Goggles D H33 Fremont
James Hageman R H05 Goshen/Platte
Debbie Hammons D H27 Washakie
Steve Harshman R H37 Natrona
Elaine Harvey R H26 Big Horn/Park
John Hastert D S13 Sweetwater
Becket Hinckley R H41 Laramie
Jerry Iekel R H29 Sheridan
Peter Illoway R H42 Laramie
Burke Jackson R H52 Campbell
Alan Jones R H25 Park
Pete Jorgensen D H16 Teton
Jack Landon R H30 Sheridan
Frank Latta R H53 Campbell
Thomas Lockhart R H57 Natrona
Tom Lubnau R H31 Campbell
Randall Luthi R H21 Lincoln
Marty Martin D S12 Sweetwater/Fremont
Del McOmie R H54 Fremont
Larry Meuli R H08 Laramie
David Miller R H55 Fremont
Layton Morgan D H12 Laramie
Monte Olsen R H22 Lincoln/Sublette/Teton
Douglas Osborn R H40 Johnson/Sheridan
Bryan Pedersen R H07 Laramie
Owen Petersen R H19 Uinta
Frank Philp R H34 Fremont
Mick Powers R H18 Uinta/Sweetwater
Lorraine Quarberg R H28 S Big Horn/Hot Springs/SE Park
Wayne Reese D H11 Laramie
Ann Robinson D H58 Natrona
Doug Samuelson R H07 Laramie
Mark Semlek R H01 Crook/Weston
Colin Simpson R H24 Park
Jim Slater R H46 Albany
Bill Thompson D H60 Sweetwater
Tom Walsh R H56 Natrona
Jane Warren D H13 Albany
Jeff Wasserburger R H32 Campbell
Stephen Watt R H17 Sweetwater
Kevin White R H45 Albany
Dan Zwonitzer R H43 Laramie