Legislator Information

                             House Members of the 63rd Wyoming Legislature

                                              51 Republicans, 9 Democrats

RepresentativePartyDistrictCountyRemarks
James Allen R H33 Fremont
Mark Baker R H48 Sweetwater
Fred Baldwin R H18 Lincoln/Sweetwater/Uinta
Eric Barlow R H03 Campbell/Converse
Rosie Berger R H51 Sheridan
Theodore Blackburn R H42 Laramie
Stanley Blake D H39 Sweetwater
Kermit Brown R H14 Albany
Donald Burkhart, Jr R H15 Carbon
James Byrd D H44 Laramie
Rita Campbell R H34 Fremont
Richard Cannady R H06 Converse
Scott Clem R H31 Campbell
Catherine Connolly D H13 Albany
JoAnn Dayton D H17 Sweetwater
Harlan Edmonds R H12 Laramie
Roy Edwards R H53 Campbell
John Eklund R H10 Laramie/Goshen
Ken Esquibel D H41 Laramie
John Freeman D H60 Sweetwater
Gerald Gay R H36 Natrona
Michael Greear R H27 Big Horn/Washakie
Martha Halverson R H22 Lincoln/Sublette/Teton
Steve Harshman R H37 Natrona
Elaine Harvey R H26 Big Horn/Park
Hans Hunt R H02 Niobrara/Weston/Goshen
Allen Jaggi R H19 Uinta
Clifford Jennings R H30 Sheridan
Norine Kasperik R H32 Campbell
Mark Kinner R H29 Sheridan
Dan Kirkbride R H04 Platte/Converse
Kendell Kroeker R H35 Natrona
Samuel Krone R H24 Park
Lloyd Larsen R H54 Fremont
Daniel Laursen R H25 Park
Tyler Lindholm R H01 Crook/Weston
Thomas Lockhart R H57 Natrona
Carl Loucks R H59 Natrona
Michael Madden R H40 Johnson/Sheridan
Robert McKim R H21 Lincoln
David Miller R H55 Fremont
Glenn Moniz R H46 Albany
Robert Nicholas R H08 Laramie
David Northrup R H50 Park
Jerry Paxton R H47 Carbon/Albany/Sweetwater
Charles Pelkey D H45 Albany
Ruth Petroff R H16 Teton
Garry Piiparinen R H49 Uinta
William Pownall R H52 Campbell
Thomas Reeder R H58 Natrona
Andrew Schwartz D H23 Teton
Albert Sommers R H20 Sublette
Cheri Steinmetz R H05 Goshen
Timothy Stubson R H56 Natrona
Mary Throne D H11 Laramie
Thomas Walters R H38 Natrona
Susan Wilson R H07 Laramie
Nathan Winters R H28 Big Horn/Hot Springs/Fremont/Park
Dan Zwonitzer R H43 Laramie
David Zwonitzer R H09 Laramie