Legislator Information

                             House Members of the Wyoming Legislature

                                              51 Republicans, 9 Democrats

RepresentativePartyDistrictCountyRemarks
James Allen R H33 Fremont
Mark Baker R H48 Sweetwater
Eric Barlow R H03 Campbell/Converse
Dennis Biteman R H51 Sheridan
Theodore Blackburn R H42 Laramie
Stanley Blake D H39 Sweetwater
Debbie Bovee D H36 Natrona
Landon Brown R H09 Laramie
Donald Burkhart, Jr R H15 Carbon
James Byrd D H44 Laramie
Robert Clausen R H06 Converse
Scott Clem R H31 Campbell
Catherine Connolly D H13 Albany
Scott Court R H24 Park
Thomas Crank R H18 Lincoln/Sweetwater/Uinta
JoAnn Dayton D H17 Sweetwater
Roy Edwards R H53 Campbell
John Eklund R H10 Laramie/Goshen
Danny Eyre R H19 Uinta
Jamie Flitner R H26 Big Horn/Park
John Freeman D H60 Sweetwater
Dan Furphy R H14 Albany
Michael Gierau D H16 Teton
Charles Gray R H57 Natrona
Michael Greear R H27 Big Horn/Washakie
William Haley R H46 Albany
Timothy Hallinan R H32 Campbell
Martha Halverson R H22 Lincoln/Sublette/Teton
Steve Harshman R H37 Natrona
William Henderson R H41 Laramie
Hans Hunt R H02 Niobrara/Weston/Goshen
Clifford Jennings R H30 Sheridan
Mark Kinner R H29 Sheridan
Dan Kirkbride R H04 Platte/Converse
Lloyd Larsen R H54 Fremont
Daniel Laursen R H25 Park
Tyler Lindholm R H01 Crook/Weston
Lars Lone R H12 Laramie
Carl Loucks R H59 Natrona
Joe MacGuire R H35 Natrona
Michael Madden R H40 Johnson/Sheridan
Robert McKim R H21 Lincoln
David Miller R H55 Fremont
Robert Nicholas R H08 Laramie
David Northrup R H50 Park
Jerry Obermueller R H56 Natrona
Jared Olsen R H11 Laramie
Jerry Paxton R H47 Carbon/Albany/Sweetwater
Charles Pelkey D H45 Albany
Garry Piiparinen R H49 Uinta
William Pownall R H52 Campbell
Timothy Salazar R H34 Fremont
Andrew Schwartz D H23 Teton
Albert Sommers R H20 Sublette
Cheri Steinmetz R H05 Goshen
Patrick Sweeney R H58 Natrona
Thomas Walters R H38 Natrona
Susan Wilson R H07 Laramie
Nathan Winters R H28 Big Horn/Hot Springs/Fremont/Park
Dan Zwonitzer R H43 Laramie