Director ........................................................................................................................... Dan J. Pauli

Executive Assistant................................................................................................... Cheryl Brown

Administrative Specialist........................................................................................... Vicki Bannan

Administrative Specialist........................................................................................ Cyndi Johnson

Assistant Director, Administration .......................................................................... Mark Quiner

Legislative Information Officer ................................................................... Wendy Madsen

Associate Information Officer ........................................................................ Anthony Sara

Research Manager .............................................................................................. Matt Sackett

Research Analyst ............................................................................................... Lisa Jeremiah

Associate Research Analyst ............................................................................ Kelley Shepp

Associate Research Analyst........................................................................................ Vacant

Associate Research Analyst........................................................................................ Vacant

Assistant Director, Legal ..................................................................................... David K. Gruver

Senior Staff Attorney ...................................................................................... John H. Rivera

Staff Attorney ................................................................................................. Josh Anderson

Staff Attorney ....................................................................................................... Lynda Cook

Staff Attorney ........................................................................................................ Jerry Laska

Staff Attorney ........................................................................................................ Lily Sharpe

Staff Attorney ............................................................................................................ Ian Shaw

Staff Attorney ................................................................................................ Maxine Weaver

Budget and Fiscal Manager ................................................................................... William H. Mai

Senior Legislative Analyst ................................................................................... Dawn Agar

Senior Legislative Analyst .................................................................................. Dean Temte

Associate Research Analyst ................................................................................. Alex Kean

Data Processing Specialist .......................................................................................... Debie Child

Fiscal Officer ............................................................................................................... Kathy Barrett

Information Technology Manager .......................................................................... Jamie Schaub

Computer Programmer .......................................................................................... Randi Todd

Information Technology Specialist .................................................................... Patty Wells

Computer Support Specialist .......................................................................... Tyler Branyan

Computer Support Specialist........................................................................................ Vacant

Program Evaluation Manager .................................................................... Gerald W. Hoppmann

Senior Program Evaluator .............................................................................. Michael Swank

Senior Program Evaluator ..................................................................................... Karla Smith

Program Evaluator ........................................................................................................ Joy Hill

Associate Program Evaluator ..................................................................... William Freeman

Associate Program Evaluator ....................................................................... Michelle Garcia

Associate Program Evaluator ..................................................................... Katja Vermehren

School Finance Manager ..................................................................................... David R. Nelson

School Finance Analyst ................................................................................ Matt Willmarth