TITLE 1 - CODE OF CIVIL PROCEDURE
1-17-301. Property subject to execution.
Except for property exempt by law, all property of the judgment debtor, both real and personal or any legal or equitable interest therein including any interest of the judgment debtor in mortgaged property or property being sold under an executory land contract, is subject to execution.