TITLE 1 - CODE OF CIVIL PROCEDURE
1-9-102. Continuance for good cause.
Any court, for good cause shown may continue any action at any stage of the proceedings at the cost of the applicant, to be paid as the court shall direct.
CHAPTER 10 - TENDER AND OFFER TO CONFESS JUDGMENT