TITLE 1 - CODE OF CIVIL PROCEDURE
1-11-108. Jury panel in circuit courts; functions, powers and duties of judges thereof.
(a) The names in jury box number one in the office of the clerk of the district court is the panel of trial jurors in all circuit courts.
(b) In conducting jury trials, judges of the circuit courts shall exercise and perform the same functions, powers and duties as are prescribed for both the judge and the clerk of the district court in W.S. 1-11-101 through 1-11-401, insofar as practicable.
(c) Repealed by Laws 1983, ch. 138, 3.