TITLE 1 - CODE OF CIVIL PROCEDURE
1-11-213. Further deliberation; polling jury.
If a jury disagrees, or if when the jury is polled a juror answers in the negative, or if the verdict is defective in substance, the jury shall be sent out again for further deliberation and either party may require the jury to be polled by the clerk or court asking each juror if it is his verdict.