TITLE 1 - CODE OF CIVIL PROCEDURE
1-16-202. Warrant of attorney to be produced.
An attorney who confesses judgment in any case, at the time of making the confession shall produce the warrant of attorney for making the same to the court. The original or a copy of the warrant shall be filed with the clerk of the court.