TITLE 1 - CODE OF CIVIL PROCEDURE
1-5-107. Actions against nonresidents and foreign corporations.
An action, other than one (1) of those mentioned in W.S. 1-5-101 through 1-5-104, against a nonresident of this state or a foreign corporation, whether or not codefendants reside in Wyoming, may be brought in any county where the cause of action arose or where the plaintiff resides.