TITLE 2 - WILLS, DECEDENTS' ESTATES AND PROBATE CODE
2-6-117. Revocation by writing or by act.
(a) A will or any part thereof is revoked:
(i) By a subsequent will which revokes the prior will or part expressly or by inconsistence; or
(ii) By being burned, torn, cancelled, obliterated or destroyed with the intent and for the purpose of revoking it by the testator or by another person in his presence and by his direction.