TITLE 2 - WILLS, DECEDENTS' ESTATES AND PROBATE CODE
2-6-101. Right to make and dispose; exception.
Any person of legal age and sound mind may make a will and dispose of all of his property by will except what is sufficient to pay his debts, and subject to the rights of the surviving spouse and children.