TITLE 2 - WILLS, DECEDENTS' ESTATES AND PROBATE CODE
2-7-204. Final account and petition for distribution; form.
(a) When an estate is in condition for final settlement, but not less than three (3) months after the date of the first publication of the notice of opening the probate, the personal representative shall give notice that he has filed in the office of the clerk of court a final account and petition for distribution, where anyone interested may examine and file objections thereto in writing at any time within ten (10) days after the day mentioned in the notice, naming the last day on which any objections may be filed. The notice shall state if no objections are filed within the time allowed, he shall make final settlement of the estate on the day following the last day for filing objections or as soon thereafter as the matter may be heard.
(b) The notice shall be substantially in the following form:
NOTICE OF FINAL SETTLEMENT OF ESTATE
State of Wyoming )
)ss Probate No. ....
County of .... )
To all persons interested in the Estate of ...., deceased, take notice that the undersigned Personal Representative did, on the .... day of ...., (year), file in the office of the Clerk of the District Court, .... Judicial District, in said County and State, his Final Account and Petition for Distribution of the Estate, a copy of which is hereby delivered to you, and upon examination of the Account and Petition you may file objections thereto in writing with the Clerk at any time on or before the .... day of ...., (year).
If no objections are filed thereto, the Personal Representative will make final settlement of the Estate on the .... day of ...., (year), or as soon thereafter as the matter may be heard.
Dated the .... day of ...., (year).
Personal Representative ....