TITLE 2 - WILLS, DECEDENTS' ESTATES AND PROBATE CODE
2-6-113. Holographic will.
A will which does not comply with W.S. 2-6-112 is valid as an holographic will, whether or not witnessed, if it is entirely in the handwriting of the testator and signed by the hand of the testator himself.