TITLE 2 - WILLS, DECEDENTS' ESTATES AND PROBATE CODE
2-4-212. Creditors; when claims barred; effect on liens.
If the letters are not issued within the time specified, all claims of creditors are forever barred and the purchasers of the property of the decedent from the heirs of the decedent shall take the title free from any claim of creditors. This act does not affect the lien upon encumbered property secured by valid mortgage or deed of trust in the case of real property, or by security agreement or interest valid under the Wyoming Uniform Commercial Code, but the secured creditor is not entitled to any deficiency judgment.