TITLE 31 - MOTOR VEHICLES
31-5-202.  Passing of vehicle approaching from opposite direction.
Drivers of vehicles proceeding in opposite directions shall pass each other to the right and upon roadways having width for not more than one (1) line of traffic in each direction each driver shall give to the other at least one-half (1/2) of the main-traveled portion of the roadway as nearly as possible.